Asian Games 2018 Winners Medalist from India

Asian games 2018 indonasia jakartha

Asian Games 2018 Medal Winners List:

➥ Asian Games 2018 start in Indonesia's twin Cities Jakarta and Palembang.
➥  Games Start on 18th August and End on 2nd September.
➥  This is the 18th Asian Game 2018.
➥  Asian Games 2018 also known as Jakarta Palembang 2018 Games.
➥  45 Nations are participating in this 2018 Asian Games.
➥  Last Asian games 2014 held in Incheon, South Korea.
➥  Asian games held for every four years.
➥  AGF: Asian Games Federation.
➥  First Asian games held in New Delhi India.
➥  First Asian Games Start in 1951.
➥  India host for Asian games from 1951 to 1978.

Top 10 Countries Medals Tally


#NameGoldSilver Bronze Total
China13292 65289
Japan745674204
South Korea495770176
Indonesia31244398
Uzbekistan21242570
Iran20202262
Chinese Taipei17193167
India15243069
Kazakhstan15174476
North Korea12121337

Updated at 01-Sep-18 10.00 PM...

➨ Japanese Swimmer Ikee Rikako was named as the Most Valuable Player of the Asian Games 2018.

Indians Medalist Winner List:

➨ Pranab Bardhan and Shibnath Dey Sarkar - Won the Gold in Bridge Men's Pair Event.

➨ Amit Panghal - Won the Gold in Boxing Men's Light fly 49KG.

➨Women's Team India - Won the Gold in Athletics 4x400m Relay.

➨ Jinson Johnson - Won the Gold in Athletics Men's 1500m.

➨ Swapna Barman - Won the Gold in Athletics Women's Heptathlon.

➨ Arpinder Singh - Won the Gold in Athletics Men's Triple Jump.

➨ Manjit Singh - Won the Gold in Athletics Men's 800m.

➨Neeraj Chopra - Won the Gold in Athletics Men's Javelin Throw.

➨Equestrian Team - Won the Gold in Eventing Team.

➨Tejinder Pal Singh Toor - Won the Gold in men's shot put.

➨Rohan Bopanna and Divij Sharan - Won the Gold in Lawn Tennis Men's double.

➨India rowing team - Won the Gold in men's Quadruple Sculls.

➨Saurabh Chaudhary - Won Gold in 10m Air Pistol Men.

➨ Vinesh Phogat - Won Gold in Women's Freestyle 50kg.

➨ Bajrang Punia - Won Gold in Men's 65 Kg.

➨Neena Varakil - Won the Silver in Athletics Women's Long Jump.

➨Dharun Ayyasamy - Won the Silver in Athletics Men's 400m Hurdles.

➨Dutee Chand - Won the Silver in Athletics Women's 100m.

➨Muhammed Anas Yahiya - Won Silver the Athletics Men's 400m.

➨Hima Das - Won the Silver in Athletics Women's 400m.

➨Fouaad Mirza - Won the Silver in Equestrian Eventing Individual.

➨Indian Women Kabaddi Team Won - the Silver.

➨Shardul Vishan - Won the Silver in Men's Doble Tap.

➨Lakshay Sheoran - Won Silver in Men's Trap Finals.

➨ Deepak Kumar - Won Silver in 10m Air Rifle Men.

➨ Lakshay Sheoram - Won Silver in Men's Trap.

➨Saina  Nehwal - Won the Bronze in Badminton Women's Singles.

➨Team India Bridge Men's - Won the Bronze.

➨Team India Mixed Bridge - Won the Bronze.

➨Saurav Ghosal Won the Bronze in Squash Men's Singles.

➨Joshna Chinappa - Won the Bronze in Squash Women's Single.

➨Deepika Pallikal - Won the Bronze in Squash Women's Single.

➨Prajnesh Gunneswaran - Won the Bronze Lawn Tennis's Men's Singles.

➨Heena Sidhu - Won the Bronze in Women's 10-meter air pistol.

➨Rohit Kumar and Bhagwan Singh - Won the Bronze in lightweight double Sculls.

➨Dushyant - Won the Bronze in Lightweight Sculls.

➨Indian Men Kabaddi team - Won the Bronze.

➨Ankita Raina - Won the Bronze in Women's Singles.

➨Narender Grewal - Won Bronze in Men's Sanda 65 kg.

➨Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh - Won the Bronze in men's Sanda 60 kg.

➨Roshibina Devi - Won the Bronze in Women's Sanda 60 kg.

➨Santosh Kumar - Won Bronze in Men's Sanda 56kg.

➨Rahi Jeevan Sarnobat - Won Gold in 25m Pistol Women.

➨Divya Kakran - Won Bronze in Women's Freestyle 68kg.

➨Regu Men's Team - Won Bronze.

➨Abhishek Verma - Won Bronze in 10m Air Pistol Men.

➨ Ravi Kumar and Apurvi Chandela- Won Bronze in 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team.

No comments:

Post a Comment